Is Backpacker'S Pantry Mango Sticky Rice: 2 Servings Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Precooked Long Grain White Rice, Sauce (Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk And 2,5% Non-gmo Tapioca Derived From Yuca Root, 0,5% Acacia Fiber), Mango Powder (Mango, Corn Starch, Sun Flower Lecithin), Turmeric, Arrowroot Powder, Sesame Seed, Non-gmo Fructose), Freeze-dried Mango, Shredded Coconut (Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite)
Check Backpacker'S Pantry Mango Sticky Rice: 2 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backpacker'S Pantry Mango Sticky Rice: 2 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Backpacker'S Pantry Mango Sticky Rice: 2 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


