Is Backroad Country Chocolate toffee Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel/palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lacithin, Natural Vanilla, Pretzels, Wheat Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Floic Acid, Malt, Salt, Soybean Oli, Canola Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil
Check Backroad Country Chocolate toffee Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backroad Country Chocolate toffee Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


