Is Bacon 33% less salt than our regular bacon Soy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Smoke Flavour, Maple Flavour, Potassium Chloride, Spices
Check Bacon 33% less salt than our regular bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon 33% less salt than our regular bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Sugardale Bacon, Regular Sliced 16 oz (1 lb)
Where to buy
Bacon 33% less salt than our regular bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


