Is Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon bits
- bacon
- bacon flavor
- beef
- natural flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +3 more
bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, APO-CAROTENAL COLORING), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN], BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), BACON FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BACON BITS {CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL (MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR) AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MAPLE SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE}, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


