Is Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- beef
- bacon bits
- bacon
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- bacon flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, APO-CAROTENAL COLORING), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN], BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), BACON FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BACON BITS {CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL (MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR) AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MAPLE SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE}, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


