Is BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- lactose
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- bacon flavor
- butter
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese [(Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Lactic Acid, Butter (Cream)], Salt, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Bacon Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Casper Citric Acid, Paprika and Turmeric Extracts, Parsely, Onion, Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


