Is BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese [(Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Lactic Acid, Butter (Cream)], Salt, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Bacon Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Casper Citric Acid, Paprika and Turmeric Extracts, Parsely, Onion, Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


