Is BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL BIG CHEESE SNACK, BACON CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES.

Check BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL BIG CHEESE SNACK, BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece, Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL BIG CHEESE SNACK, BACON CHEDDAR | Spoonful