Is BACON & CHEDDAR POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON, BACON & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • anhydrous butter oil
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese blend
  • cheddar cheese
  • +2 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO SHELL (POTATO, SOYBEAN OIL), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CULTURED MILK, CANOLA OIL, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [TAPIOCA, CORN], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], APO-CAROTENAL COLOR, ENZYMES), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, ANTI CAKING AGENTS), BACON (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND ([WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES}, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], CALCIUM AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, DEXTRIN, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, ONION POWDER).

Check BACON & CHEDDAR POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON, BACON & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish