Is Bacon Cheddar Potato Skins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese whey
- cheddar cheese sauce
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (potatoes, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Disodium Pyrophosphate To Maintain Color), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Fried Potato Shells (potato, Canola, And/or Soybean Oil), Cheddar Cheese Sauce (water, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yeast Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (color), Natural Flavor, Yellow 6), Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Bacon (pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Smoke Flavoring). Contains Milk.
Check Bacon Cheddar Potato Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Cheddar Potato Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


