Is Bacon Cheddar Stuffed Pork Chops - 1.24lbs - Archer Farms™ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 2% of enzyme modified cheese
  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • bacon
  • pork stock
  • pork
  • enzymes
  • natural flavors
  • cured with water
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

2% of enzyme modified cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Marinated With (Pork Stock, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphates, Contains Less Than 2% Of Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Enzymes), Salt, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin), Coated With Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Sugar

Check Bacon Cheddar Stuffed Pork Chops - 1.24lbs - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bacon Cheddar Stuffed Pork Chops - 1.24lbs - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch