Is BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, SUGAR, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, COFFEE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), WHEAT STARCH.
Check BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


