Is BACON & HONEY FRENCH DRESSING, BACON & HONEY FRENCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef extract
- honey
- bacon
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alignate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +1 more
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVOR), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, WHEAT STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALIGNATE, APOCAROTENAL (FOR COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check BACON & HONEY FRENCH DRESSING, BACON & HONEY FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & HONEY FRENCH DRESSING, BACON & HONEY FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


