Is BACON MACARONI AND CHEESE BITES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- breading set in soybean
breading set in soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT), AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), BACON (WATER, SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), MILK (ASCORBIC ACID, (VITAMIN C) AND VITAMIN D2)), TEMPURA FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, AND LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)), WATER, EGGS (CITRIC ACID, WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF CREAM (CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES AND CORN FLOUR/CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), WHITE WINE, SEA SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CORN MEAL, ONION, RICE STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN, GARLIC, PARSLEY, CARRAGEENAN, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER. BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL.
Check BACON MACARONI AND CHEESE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON MACARONI AND CHEESE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Snack · Nugget


