Is Bacon Maple Flavour Tempeh Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky maple seasoning gives a pronounced sweet-smoke profile; texture is firm and chewy, holding slices or crumbles well when pan-fried or grilled. Common uses include breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads and stir-fries. Customer reviews often note robust flavor and good searability, while some mention sweetness or uneven seasoning; reviewers cite versatility.

Description
Smoky maple seasoning gives a pronounced sweet-smoke profile; texture is firm and chewy, holding slices or crumbles well when pan-fried or grilled. Common uses include breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads and stir-fries. Customer reviews often note robust flavor and good searability, while some mention sweetness or uneven seasoning; reviewers cite versatility.
Ingredients
SOYBEANS, WATER, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOUR), YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVOUR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, STARTER CULTURE (RICE, WATER, RHIZOPUS OLIGOSPORUS).
Check Bacon Maple Flavour Tempeh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Maple Flavour Tempeh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Bacon Maple Flavour Tempeh is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


