Is BACON & ONION BAKED BEANS WITH SPECIALLY CURED BACON & SAVORY SPICES, BACON & ONION Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked bacon
  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor

cooked bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Small Pea Beans In Sauce Containing Water, Sugar, Molasses, Cooked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Corn Starch-modified, Dried Onion, Spice, Brown Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check BACON & ONION BAKED BEANS WITH SPECIALLY CURED BACON & SAVORY SPICES, BACON & ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BACON & ONION BAKED BEANS WITH SPECIALLY CURED BACON & SAVORY SPICES, BACON & ONION is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep