Is BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, BACON PIMENTO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), ANTICAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), MAYONNASE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR), CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM AND CAROB BEAN GUM)], ROASTED RED PEPPERS (FLORINA RED PEPPERS, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GRAPE MUST), COOKED BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), UHT PASTEURIZED QIMIQ CLASSIC ORIGINAL (SKIM MILK, CREAM, GELATIN), PIMIENTOS (PIMIENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS), WHITE PEPPER.
Check BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, BACON PIMENTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, BACON PIMENTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


