Is BACON RANCH CHEDDAR DIP, BACON RANCH CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLORING]), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD [DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), RANCH SEASONING (SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF UNCURED APPLE SMOKED BACON BITS NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER (PORK BELLY, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES [CINNAMON, CLOVE, CAPSICUM], CELERY POWDER), CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CHIVES.
Check BACON RANCH CHEDDAR DIP, BACON RANCH CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON RANCH CHEDDAR DIP, BACON RANCH CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
BACON RANCH CHEDDAR DIP, BACON RANCH CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


