Is BACON SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON AND ONIONS, BACON SCRAMBLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cheddar club cheese
- milkfat
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- american cheese
- cooked scrambled eggs
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- cured with water
- enzymes
- +11 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), WATER, COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), ONIONS, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), LESS THAN 2% OF PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MILKFAT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO [COLOR]), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CANOLA OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR, CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), MUSTARD FLOUR.
Check BACON SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON AND ONIONS, BACON SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON AND ONIONS, BACON SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
BACON SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON AND ONIONS, BACON SCRAMBLE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


