Is BACON WRAPPED BEEF TENDERLOIN STEAKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water
  • beef tenderloin

water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF TENDERLOIN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. BACON IS CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check BACON WRAPPED BEEF TENDERLOIN STEAKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch