Is Bacon Wrapped Sausage & Cheddar Stuffed Jalapenos Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized processed sharp cheddar cheese cultured milk
- bacon
- pork
- pork sausage
- cured with water
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Sausage (Pork, Water, Sage, Crushed Red Pepper And Ground Black Pepper), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate And Sodium Nitrite), Pasteurized Processed Sharp Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium
Check Bacon Wrapped Sausage & Cheddar Stuffed Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Wrapped Sausage & Cheddar Stuffed Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


