Is Bacon Wrapped Sirloin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water
  • beef
  • natural smoke flavoring
  • natural flavor

water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, CONTAINING A SOLUTION OF UP TO 20% OF WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR. BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Bacon Wrapped Sirloin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich