Is BACON WRAPPED STUFFED PORK LOIN, APPLE-BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized processed blue cheese
  • blue cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (ENHANCED UP TO 12% WITH A SOLUTION CONTAINING WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE). BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESSED BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN)). DRIED APPLES, (SULPHUR DIOXIDE).

Check BACON WRAPPED STUFFED PORK LOIN, APPLE-BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrispyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingLunch