Is BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed mozzarella style cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK (ENHANCED UP TO 12% WITH A SOLUTION CONTAINING WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESSED MOZZARELLA STYLE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN)). LOWRY'S SEASON SALT (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA PLEORESIN), GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Fiorucci Pepperoni Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Panino, 1.5 Oz.
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


