Is Bad Baker Cookies Ginger Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Crystallized Ginger (11%) (Ginger (55%), Sugar), Dark Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Molasses, Egg, Corn Starch, Ginger Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour, Salt
Check Bad Baker Cookies Ginger Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bad Baker Cookies Ginger Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


