Is Badia Dill Weed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dill weed
Check Badia Dill Weed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Dill Weed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia Dill Weed is available at 4 retailers
Giant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteVitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


