Is Bag of organic limes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Limes

Check Bag of organic limes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bag of organic limes is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
CitrusTartSourAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingDrinkingCookingMeal Prep