Is Bagel tout garni Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Farine de blé enrichie non blanchie, Eau, Sucre, Levure, Assaisonnement (légumes déshydratés (ail, oignon, tomate), épices et arômes naturels), Gluten de blé, Huile de canola, Sel, Vinaigre, Farine d'orge maltée, Enzymes, Acide ascorbique, Propionate de calcium. niture : Graines de sésame, Graines de pavot, Oignon déshydraté. Cont Blé, Orge, Sésame.
Check Bagel tout garni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bagel tout garni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


