Is Bahlsen Bittersweet Chocolate Star Wafers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Wheat Flour , Palm and Palm Kernel Oil , Ground Hazelnuts , Cocoa Butter , Modified Milk Ingredients : , Cocoa Powder , Butter Oil , Sunflower Lecithin , Whole Milk Powder , Liquid Invert Sugar , Natural Flavour , Salt , Sodium Bicarbonate , Skim Milk Powder , Dried Egg Yolk , Spice .

Check Bahlsen Bittersweet Chocolate Star Wafers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Bittersweet Chocolate Star Wafers is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoFry's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee