Is Bahlsen Dark Choco Leibniz 125g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- hen's egg yolk powder
hen's egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Whey Products (Milk), Clarified Butter, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder
Check Bahlsen Dark Choco Leibniz 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Dark Choco Leibniz 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bahlsen Dark Choco Leibniz 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


