Is Bahlsen Dark Choco Leibniz 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • clarified butter
  • milk
  • butter
  • whey products

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Whey Products (Milk), Clarified Butter, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder

Check Bahlsen Dark Choco Leibniz 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Dark Choco Leibniz 125g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast