Is Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Flavour 220g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whey Products, Starch (Wheat), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Flavour 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Flavour 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Flavour 220g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


