Is Bahlsen Lieselotte Collection Biscuit Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • clarified butter
  • butter
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • 33
  • whey products

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Products (Milk), Butter, Clarified Butter, Ground Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Spice, Acid: Citric Acid, Milk Chocolate: 33%, Dark Chocolate: 27%

Check Bahlsen Lieselotte Collection Biscuit Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Lieselotte Collection Biscuit Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeDrinking