Is Bahlsen Pick Up! 5 per pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- butter
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Hazelnuts, Butter, Baking Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Flavoring (Milk), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Dried Egg Yolk
Check Bahlsen Pick Up! 5 per pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Pick Up! 5 per pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Pick Up! 5 per pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


