Is Bahlsen Pick Up! 5 per pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried egg yolk
- sweet whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- concentrated butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Hazelnuts, Butter, Baking Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Flavoring (Milk), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Dried Egg Yolk
Check Bahlsen Pick Up! 5 per pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Pick Up! 5 per pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Pick Up! 5 per pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


