Is Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Powdered Egg Yolk, Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice Flavoring
Check Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


