Is Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- sweet whey powder
- powdered egg yolk
- skimmed milk
- whey
- chocolate liquor
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Powdered Egg Yolk, Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice Flavoring
Check Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


