Is Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk
- sweet whey powder
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Powdered Egg Yolk, Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice Flavoring
Check Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


