Is Bahlsen White Choco Leibniz 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hen's egg yolk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- lecithins
- clarified butter
hen's egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Clarified Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Starch (Wheat), Hen's Egg Yolk Powder, Almonds, Hazelnuts Are Also Processed On This Line
Check Bahlsen White Choco Leibniz 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen White Choco Leibniz 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen White Choco Leibniz 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


