Is Bai Boost Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buka Black Raspberry: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Tea Extract, Potassium Citrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract. Watamu Strawberry Watermelon: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tea Extract, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract. Togo Tangerine Citrus: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Clarified Orange Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Tea Extract, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrate And Beta Carotene (For Color).
Check Bai Boost Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Boost Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


