Is Bai Bubbles Guatemala Guava Sparkling Antioxidant Infusion, 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Organic Stevia Extract), Guava Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Coffeefruit Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), White Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid

Check Bai Bubbles Guatemala Guava Sparkling Antioxidant Infusion, 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bai Bubbles Guatemala Guava Sparkling Antioxidant Infusion, 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go