Is Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Andes Coconut Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottles, 12 count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt

Check Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Andes Coconut Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottles, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Andes Coconut Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottles, 12 count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go