Is Bai Congo Apple Pear Antioxidant Infused Beverage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check Bai Congo Apple Pear Antioxidant Infused Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Congo Apple Pear Antioxidant Infused Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
STRAW-PEARY BLEND SWEET RED APPLE, BOSC PEAR & STRAWBERRY SKIN-ON SUPERFRUIT SNACK, STRAW-PEARY BLEND
Bai Shala Coconut Strawberry Antioxidant Infused Water Beverage, 18 fl oz, Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


