Is Bai Flavored Water, Panama Peach, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Amount Per Serving: Erythritol 5G
Check Bai Flavored Water, Panama Peach, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Flavored Water, Panama Peach, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Propel Grape Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Berry Water Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Bai Flavored Water, Panama Peach, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


