Is Bai Iced Tea, Tanzania Lemon, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle, 12 count Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Tea Concentrate, Natural Fl&173,avors, Coffeefruit Extract, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate

Check Bai Iced Tea, Tanzania Lemon, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bai Iced Tea, Tanzania Lemon, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle, 12 count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go