Is Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut Gluten Free?

Description
Delicate coconut flavor delivers a pleasantly tropical profile with a light, clean mouthfeel and gentle sweetness. Often enjoyed chilled for casual sipping, paired with food, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Customer reviews commonly praise its authentic coconut notes and refreshing quality, while a minority note a subtle aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate coconut flavor delivers a pleasantly tropical profile with a light, clean mouthfeel and gentle sweetness. Often enjoyed chilled for casual sipping, paired with food, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Customer reviews commonly praise its authentic coconut notes and refreshing quality, while a minority note a subtle aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Malic Acid, Coffee Fruit Extract, Monk Fruit Extract (Natural Flavor), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Sulfate.
Check Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
No reaction for gluten sensitivity/celiac
This product is NOT labeled gf and has a warning that it may co tain gluten from flavoring. I have had no reaction, but I would love to hear from other GF folks on this. (I love this stuff, despite my complete aversion to individually packaged servings of anything.)
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Where to buy
Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


