Is Baijia Seasoning For Sichuan Dish- Boiled Fish 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Low Crucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Chilli, Water, Salt, Bean Sauce (Red Chilli, Broad Bean, Edible Salt, Monosodium Glutamate), Ginger, Sugar, Sichuan Pepper, Garlic, Artificial Chicken Flavour (Flavour Enhancer : E621, E635, Lactic Acid, Capsicum Oleoresin), Glucose, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spices (Tsaoko, Aniseed), Seasoning Sachet: Chilli, Sichuan Peppercorn
Check Baijia Seasoning For Sichuan Dish- Boiled Fish 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baijia Seasoning For Sichuan Dish- Boiled Fish 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Baijia Seasoning For Sichuan Dish- Boiled Fish 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


