Is Baileys 6 Premium Mini Muffins 210g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Coconut), Water, Eggs, Glucose-Fructose-Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter*, Starch (contains Wheat), Modified Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Cocoa Mass*, Salt, Pure Butter Fat, Alcohol (0,4%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Natural Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Cream, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetates, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Milk Protein, Colours: Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Curcumin, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Baileys 6 Premium Mini Muffins 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go