Is Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Baileys® The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk)(8%), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Sunflower, Mango, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Dried Skimmed Milk, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Evaporated Milk, Dextrose, Flavourings, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colours (E171, E172, E100, E120, E162), Preservative (Sorbic Acid, E202), Butter Oil (Milk), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 22% minimum For allergens, please see ingredients highlighted in Bold.
Check Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


