No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Baileys® The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk)(8%), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Sunflower, Mango, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Dried Skimmed Milk, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Evaporated Milk, Dextrose, Flavourings, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colours (E171, E172, E100, E120, E162), Preservative (Sorbic Acid, E202), Butter Oil (Milk), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 22% minimum For allergens, please see ingredients highlighted in Bold.

Check Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Gluten Free? Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream | Spoonful